2016-2017 Information Bell Schedule Directions Notices Principal's Newsletters Cardinal RED Faculty Shadow Day Athletics Laguna Creek High School's Mission Statement
Academies Administration Advocacy AVID Business Cafeteria Campus Supervisors Counseling English Industrial Technology International Baccalaureate Programme Jazz Dance Library Math Office Staff Visual and Performing Arts Physical Education Science Social Science Strategies World Language Modern Language Association (MLA) Extended Day
Parents & Community Members Students CAAP LCHS Alumni PTSO LCHS Band & Auxilary Volunteers
Faculty List

Faculty List

Aboytes, Soledad Staff
Adams, Drew Mathematics Instructor
Al-Hassan, Sadia Staff
Almeida, Maria Staff
Alvarez, Arnoldo World Language Teacher
Alvarez, Monica World Language Teacher
Billings, Felicia Staff
Bramham, Melissa (916) 683-1339 ex.6813 Performing Arts Department Chair- Dance teacher
Brooks, Diana Teacher
Browne, Brian Teacher
Bryant, Steve English Teacher
Burke, Amelia Teacher
Calhoun, Ms. Teacher
Carter, Elena Staff
Christian, Julia Social Science Department Chair
Clonce, Cory Teacher
Close, Tauna Counseling Office Asst. II
Cloward, Kimberly Teacher
Coloma, Malia Teacher
Corbett, Señora Teacher
Craig, Doug Principal
Day, Kerry Social Science Teacher
De Luca, Jr., Rod English teacher/IB and Academic Coordinator
Dennaoui, Nael English Teacher
Dettner, Cynthia (916) 683-1339 Business Teacher
Dmitrenko, Kyle Physical Education Department Co-Chair
Dominguez, Lourdes Staff
Edom, Jeffrey (916) 683-1339 ex.6946 Performing Arts Teacher
Ferroggiaro, Madame (916) 683-1339 ex.6936 World Language Teacher
Fitzpatrick, Young Teacher
Fjeldstad, Sharon Strategies Department Co-Chair
Frei, Michael Science Teacher
Friedrich, Angie Science Department Chair
Friedrich, James Math Teacher
Gamper, Mrs. (916) 683-1339 ex.6802 Visual Arts Teacher
Gill, Michael Teacher
Gorchinski, Christina Teacher
Greenbaum, Gary Teacher
Gronich, Jon English Teacher
Gruwell, Joel Teacher
Hackett, Dave Industrial Technology/Science Teacher
Hanf, Matthew English Teacher
Harman, Justin Social Science Teacher
Harriman, Bob Counselor/MPTA Counselor
Hart, Elizabeth Paraeducators
Haworth, Robert Industrial Technology/Science Teacher
Haynes, Catalina Visual Arts Teacher
Haynes, Gerald Activities Director
Hensley, Tova Teacher
Hill, Mz. Mathematics Department Chair
Hollingsworth, Margaret Teacher
Hurtado, Hiromi Teacher
Hutchings, Mackenzie Teacher
Jackson, Alexandria Teacher
Jenkins-Melville, Kimberly Staff
Jilka, Bryan Health Teacher
Johnson, Eric Science Teacher
Jones, A Staff
Jones, Judith Teacher
Kirkland, Spencer Teacher
Lesar, Kimberly Science Teacher
Lewis, Wendy Business Teacher
Livingstone, Jacqueline Staff
Lo Forte, Brian Physical Education Department Co-Chair
Lopez, Robin Teacher
Lopez, Tina World Language Teacher
Lucchesi, Stephanie Counselor
Lum, Bryn Teacher
Nill, Mark English Teacher
Norman, Cody Teacher
Oates, Jenn Science Teacher
Olson, Erik Teacher
Oseguera, Jose World Language Department Chair
Penrose, Rose Assistant Principal
Puccini, Denise Math Teacher
Puccini, Micheal Industrial Technology Teacher
Ramsay, Steven Teacher
Richmond, Jason Math Teacher/Mathletes Advisor
Rivera, Elmer Teacher
Rogers, Karen Staff
Romo, Sylvia Teacher
Rosenberg Main, Anne Staff
Samaniego, Elena English Teacher
Sandlin, Tina Teacher
Santana, Freddy Visual Arts Department Chair
Schlagel, Mr. Math Teacher
Souliere, Robert Performing Arts Teacher
Sousa, Justin Social Science Teacher
Stolzman, Julia Strategies Teacher
Taylor, Daniel Teacher
Tobiassen, Kandy Paraeducators
Watanabe, Randal Physical Education Teacher
Werner, Hen ex.6797 Teacher
Whalen, Penny Staff
Whitted, Bridget Head Librarian
Wilde, Leslie English Teacher
Williams, Sarah Teacher
Wiwczar, Colleen Physical Education Teacher